Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77340
Angela Smith
6
For Sale
39
Sold
3
Rented
11
Showings
HomeLand Properties, Inc
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Angela Smith
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Angela
Request an appointment
9363555340
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
6 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,595 →
1131 Big Woods Road
New Waverly, TX 77358
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
1
full bath
3,696
Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,924 →
25 Ridge Top Dr
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$149,400
Active
Estimated Payment $855 →
TBD Flat Road
Milam, TX 75930
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
34.220
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$29,900
Active
Estimated Payment $282 →
7 Alta Vista
Huntsville, TX 77340
For Sale, Lots
0.190
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$323,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,091 →
108 Gordon Dr
Crockett, TX 75835
For Sale, Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,672
Sqft. ($88/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$19,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $122 →
203 SW 4th Street
Hubbard, TX 76648
For Sale, Lots
0.240
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
39 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $143,550
Sold
3 FM 92
Spurger, TX 77660
Country Homes/Acreage
29.000
acres
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
00 Oleander Dr
Vidor, TX 77662
Country Homes/Acreage
80.000
acres
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $176,106
Sold
TBD Private Road 8327
Woodville, TX 75979
Country Homes/Acreage
29.351
acres
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,730,865
Sold
0 Off FM 1746
Woodville, TX 77624
Country Homes/Acreage
663.000
acres
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,650,000
Sold
0 Old Staley Road
Huntsville, TX 77320
Country Homes/Acreage
150.000
acres
Sold: 01/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,500
Sold
3 Eugene Walker Road
Huntington, TX 75980
Country Homes/Acreage
13.000
acres
Sold: 01/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,500
Sold
000 US Highway 190
Huntsville, TX 77320
Country Homes/Acreage
9.570
acres
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $13,900
Sold
TBD SW 4TH St
Hubbard, TX 76648
Lots
0.180
acres
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
TBD Heritage Oak Dr
Huntsville, TX 77320
Lots
2.010
acres
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $97,500
Sold
04 Fire Tower Road
Hemphill, TX 75948
Country Homes/Acreage
13.000
acres
Sold: 08/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
5850 US Highway 190 W
Livingston, TX 77351
Country Homes/Acreage
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $63,525
Sold
0 County Road 3002
Newton, TX 75966
Country Homes/Acreage
7.700
acres
Sold: 06/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $781,250
Sold
0 County Road 3575
Lovelady, TX 75851
Country Homes/Acreage
125.000
acres
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $177,750
Sold
0 FM 356
Trinity, TX 75862
Country Homes/Acreage
15.000
acres
Sold: 02/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
TBD County Road 4770
Warren, TX 77664
Country Homes/Acreage
15.820
acres
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $44,500
Sold
0 County Road 4810
Warren, TX 77664
Country Homes/Acreage
8.400
acres
Sold: 09/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $223,200
Sold
0 CR 2140
Crockett, TX 75835
Country Homes/Acreage
31.000
acres
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $252,000
Sold
0000000 Red Hollow Rd
Leggett, TX 77350
Country Homes/Acreage
56.000
acres
Sold: 05/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
0 CR 1915
Warren, TX 77664
Country Homes/Acreage
7.000
acres
Sold: 04/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $108,232
Sold
00000000 Off of FM 705
Broaddus, TX 75929
Country Homes/Acreage
4.373
acres
Sold: 03/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $87,885
Sold
371 CR 3190
Colmesneil, TX 75938
Country Homes/Acreage
11.420
acres
Sold: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $319,048
Sold
0 County Road 4700
Warren, TX 77664
Country Homes/Acreage
60.771
acres
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $72,000
Sold
08 Old Arco Rd
Silsbee, TX 77656
Country Homes/Acreage
13.646
acres
Sold: 10/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $186,954
Sold
0 Oxbo Lane
Cleveland, TX 77328
Country Homes/Acreage
9.346
acres
Sold: 09/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
134 Pinecrest Dr
Huntsville, TX 77320
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
2,123
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $318,450
Sold
0 Cherry Hill Rd
Kountze, TX 77625
Country Homes/Acreage
111.573
acres
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $24,000
Sold
0 Last Stand Lane
Silsbee, TX 77656
Country Homes/Acreage
3.000
acres
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
0 CR 3625
Lovelady, TX 75851
Country Homes/Acreage
26.000
acres
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,500
Sold
0000 Richardson Rd E
Livingston, TX 77351
Lots
8.459
acres
Sold: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,850
Sold
00000000 Farm to Market 355
Groveton, TX 75845
Country Homes/Acreage
30.777
acres
Sold: 02/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $655,000
Sold
208 Winchester
Huntsville, TX 77340
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3.400
acres
Sold: 04/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $24,000
Sold
9 & 10 Snead Lane
Huntsville, TX 77340
Lots
3,286
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,028
Sold
433 FM 3478
Huntsville, TX 77320
Country Homes/Acreage
11.366
acres
Sold: 08/24/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
334 Pr 8385
Hillister, TX 77624
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
520
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $105,100
Sold
00000000 Waterwood Parkway
Huntsville, TX 77320
Country Homes/Acreage
21.020
acres
Sold: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $181,982
Sold
00 Mill Creek Rd
Huntington, TX 75949
Country Homes/Acreage
27.860
acres
Sold: 07/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
0000 CR 1214
Rusk, TX 75785
Country Homes/Acreage
160.000
acres
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $578,250
Sold
0 Off Fire Tower Road
Newton, TX 75966
Country Homes/Acreage
263.440
acres
Sold: 06/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $25,000
Sold
0 FM 2937
Silsbee, TX 77656
Country Homes/Acreage
2.500
acres
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $925
Rented
Unit A 11823 FM 355
Trinity, TX 75862
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
Rented: 12/29/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,295
Rented
3005 Brook Drive
Huntsville, TX 77340
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,148
Sqft.
Rented: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
106 Barton Creek
Huntsville, TX 77340
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,022
Sqft.
Rented: 06/02/2025
Recent Showings
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$65,000
Active
TBD LOT 11 & 12 EASTGATE PARK
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Lots
2.540
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$394,500
Active
2991 State Highway 75 N
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
1
bed
2
full baths
930
Sqft. ($424/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
204 Pine Valley St
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,493
Sqft. ($96/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$60,000
Active
1495 County Road 2200
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Lots
4.532
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Active
Lot 2 & 3 Portico
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
20.210
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,900
Sold
18 Allbritton Rd
Huntsville, TX 77320
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,861
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
1417 15th St
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,858
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,500
3058 Old Colony Rd
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,821
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,000
Under Contract - P
31 Echo Ln
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,116
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Under Contract - P
24614 Spruce
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,829
Sqft. ($62/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
HomeLand Properties, Inc
9363555340
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.