Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78757
Profile
For Sale
For Rent
Andrew Bauer, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Andrew Bauer
5
For Sale
1
For Rent
25
Sold
4
Rented
Orchard Brokerage
(210) 612-6587
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,799 →
14030 Rooster Run
San Antonio, TX 78252
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,898 →
12239 GWENDOLEN DR
San Antonio, TX 78253
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,693
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,153 →
206 E Pheasant
Highland Haven, TX 78654
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,259
Sqft. ($553/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $2,089 →
2104 Geneva
Castroville, TX 78009
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,332
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,061 →
13219 Loma Sierra
San Antonio, TX 78233
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,187
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
14030 Rooster Run
San Antonio, TX 78252
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
7903-7905 Santa Catalina
San Antonio, TX 78250
Multi-Family
2,030
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,900
Sold
23311 Oak Cliff
San Antonio, TX 78259
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,181
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
226 Country Wood
San Antonio, TX 78216
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,922
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
102 Berkshire
San Antonio, TX 78210
Single-Family - Historic
2
beds
1
full bath
2,195
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
426 Sorenstam Way
Cibolo, TX 78108
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,998
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $292,000
Sold
16710 Retama Crown
Selma, TX 78154
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
6710 Loma Blanca
San Antonio, TX 78233
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,203
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
24915 Kiowa Crk
San Antonio, TX 78255
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,705
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
3490 Cottonwood Canyon
Bulverde, TX 78163
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,736
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
11309 Cedar Park
San Antonio, TX 78249
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,176
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
10474 TIPPECANOE
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,727
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
10322 TIOGA DR
San Antonio, TX 78230
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,074
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
9503 KEITH ANTHONY
Helotes, TX 78023
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,762
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
7607 PRESIDIO SANDS
Boerne, TX 78015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,124
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
627 FREILING
San Antonio, TX 78213
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
790
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
570 N SAN HORACIO AVE
San Antonio, TX 78228-6124
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,320
Sqft.
Sold: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $256,999
Sold
14030 Rooster Run
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,627
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
6946 County Road 145
Kenedy, TX 78119
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
138 GREENLAWN DR
San Antonio, TX 78201-2809
Single-Family - Historic
3
beds
2
full baths
2,124
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
9323 WHISPER PT
San Antonio, TX 78240-4910
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,023
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
22103 ESCALANTE RUN
San Antonio, TX 78261-1832
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,514
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $672,500
Sold
29211 Oakview Bend
Boerne, TX 78015
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,922
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,950
Sold
4543 Nueces Path
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,462
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
4806 Wesleyan St
San Antonio, TX 78249
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,614
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,500
Sold
8807 Padie Summit
San Antonio, TX 78251
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,570
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
8506 Hudson
San Antonio, TX 78254
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Rented: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
8506 HUDSON HOLW
San Antonio, TX 78254-4586
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
14030 Rooster Run
San Antonio, TX 78252
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
Rented: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
15603 RHODIUS LN
Selma, TX 78154-1395
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
2,436
Sqft.
Rented: 07/03/2023
Share
Send To Clients
Andrew Bauer
Orchard Brokerage
(210) 612-6587
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.