Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77356
Amanda Douglas
4
For Sale
21
Sold
13
Rented
29
Showings
Southern Luxury Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Amanda Douglas
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Amanda
Request an appointment
2817433702
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,809 →
3142 Lazy Lake Ln
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,851
Sqft. ($299/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,966 →
241 Lake Estates Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,941
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,690 →
3430 Willowrun Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,216
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,216 →
24732 Hufsmith Kohrville Rd
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,361
Sqft. ($459/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
11607 Walden Rd
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,790
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,590,000
Sold
28822 Saddle Oak Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
6,418
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $265,990
Sold
28859 Great Canyon Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,409
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
406 Paradise Ln
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
2502 Rambling Brook Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,746
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
11602 Redbird Ln
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,726
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
11710 Ripplewind Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,184
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
11902 Doretta Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,628
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
13215 Doral Cir
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,865
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,500,000
Sold
3527 Brookhaven Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,901
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $639,817
Sold
211 Ladner Court
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,328
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,200,000
Sold
28822 Saddle Oak Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
6,418
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
11621 Redbird Lane
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,378
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,900
Sold
19818 Hampton Wood Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Lots
2.500
acres
Sold: 11/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
13402 Hidden Valley Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,020
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
10718 Estelle Circle
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,393
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $441,721
Sold
16637 Crosby Street
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,121
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $884,900
Sold
3142 Lazy Lake Lane
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,851
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,900
Sold
2923 Chaucer Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,006
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $152,000
Sold
12900 Walden Road 902I
Montgomery, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
896
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
661 Big Buck Drive
Cleveland, TX 77328
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,933
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
13 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
248 Trapper Creek Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,943
Sqft.
Rented: 05/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
501 Sioux River Rd
Conroe, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,413
Sqft.
Rented: 10/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
13425 Raintree Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,707
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
926 Queenswood
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
720
Sqft.
Rented: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
159 E Benji's Place E
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,000
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
3802 Springcrest
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,774
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
219 Little Dog Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,054
Sqft.
Rented: 02/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
136 Clay Creek Lane
Conroe, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3806 Meads Meadow
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft.
Rented: 09/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,650
Rented
14 Cascade Springs Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,840
Sqft.
Rented: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
603 Paradise Lane
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,596
Sqft.
Rented: 05/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
303 Lazy Lane
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft.
Rented: 09/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
11602 Redbird Lane
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,726
Sqft.
Rented: 06/06/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
29 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
7418 Durango Creek Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,242
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
241 Lake Estates Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,941
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
8000 N Tarrytown Crossing Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,383
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
2521 Amy Lee Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,447
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - PS
3430 Willowrun Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,216
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
11617 Whirlaway Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,060
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,325
Rented
2606 Prairie Star Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,800
Active
4115 Steven Falls Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,602
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
11707 Eclipse Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,228
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,450
Under Contract - P
553 Timber Voyage Ct
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,733
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
3290 Old Ironwood Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,850
Sqft.
Rented: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Active
31801 Pecan Cottage Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1,840
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,600
Active
31743 Chapel Rock Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Multi-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,828
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3529 Brian Valley Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,014
Sqft.
Rented: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Under Contract - P
3110 Rising Fir Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1,891
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
31730 Chapel Rock Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,175
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
248 Trapper Creek Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,943
Sqft.
Rented: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
13629 Wintercrest Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,766
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
31778 Twin Timbers Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,112
Sqft.
Rented: 04/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,995,000
Active
4469 Lily Bean Rd
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,005
Sqft. ($598/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Southern Luxury Realty
2817433702
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.