Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77002
Allen Elder
6
For Sale
31
Sold
86
Showings
Redfin Corporation
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Allen Elder
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Allen
Request an appointment
8324984486
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
6 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$529,900
Active
Estimated Payment $4,578 →
5719 Caracara St
Manvel, TX 77578
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,867
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$529,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $4,290 →
3909 Lupin Bush Ln
Manvel, TX 77578
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,962
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$90,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $601 →
405 W Lang St
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Lots
12,502
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,889 →
816 W Adoue St
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,401
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$639,900
Active
Estimated Payment $4,562 →
5318 Fayette St
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,152
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,425 →
1212 Fairview Ave I
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,152
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
31 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
1258 San Benedetto
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,414
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
3906 Rusk St
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,990
Sold
3810 Sunrise Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,168
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
12404 Winebrook Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,337
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
2314 Seneca Lake Dr
Texas City, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,548
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
5322 Fayette St
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,786
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
622 E 27th St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
960
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
88 Island Psge
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,296
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $659,900
Sold
2211 Pomeran Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,496
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
818 Seafoam Rd
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,312
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
2708 Arbor St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,691
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
1548 Brunello St
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,087
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
1805 Coronel St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,626
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
2537 La Rochelle Ct
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,772
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,990
Sold
31347 Black Cherry Hollow Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,418
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $297,900
Sold
12102 Benmore Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,802
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
22819 River Birch Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,377
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
5762 Heron Dr
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
1818 Dart St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,970
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
6726 Montay Bay Dr
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,477
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $455,990
Sold
2314 Seneca Lake Dr
Texas City, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,548
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
16326 Hazy Pines Ct
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,218
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $564,900
Sold
6710 Letcher St A-B
Houston, TX 77028
Multi-Family - Duplex
3,560
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,125,000
Sold
2915 Prescott St
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,190
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $434,995
Sold
1919 Huntly Chase Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
1614 Avenue N 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,418
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
7891 Gatehouse Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,837
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
1 Cross Fox Ln
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,435
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
16602 Bougainvilla Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,201
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $418,500
Sold
730 Mayhill Ridge Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,376
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
6922 Fawncliff Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,474
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
86 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - OP
510 Oak Briar Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,684
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,900
Active
1730 Oak Valley Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,733
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
419 Forest Hills Dr
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,479
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,900
Active
327 Windward Dr
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,656
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Active
313 Thistlewood Ct
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,553
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - OP
610 Oak Berry Dr
Kemah, TX 77565
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,611
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$243,000
Active
2929 Ocean Way
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,397
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,900
Under Contract - P
2109 Shore Pointe Dr
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,886
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
Under Contract - P
6018 Barney Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft. ($243/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
Active
1407 Lamar Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,498
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,900
Active
438 Livermore St
Webster, TX 77598
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,984
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,900
Active
320 Anchor Way
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,900
Active
3736 Armand Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,306
Sqft. ($89/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Under Contract - P
13012 County Road 184
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Lots
10.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,900
Under Contract - P
18902 Mckay Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,016
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
302 Windward Dr
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,507
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
Active
7117 Avenue D
Santa Fe, TX 77510
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
10523 Sagevale Ln
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,100
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Under Contract - P
109 Smokey Lake Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,567
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$639,900
Active
5318 Fayette St
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,152
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Redfin Corporation
8324984486
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.