Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77554
Alexander Joseph
4
For Sale
1
For Rent
33
Sold
7
Rented
38
Showings
5/5 (48 surveys)
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Alexander Joseph
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Alexander
Request an appointment
8324431815
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$398,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,638 →
16711 Kingston Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
720
Sqft. ($553/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$135,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,149 →
26722 Estuary Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Lots
4,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,500
Active
Estimated Payment $4,870 →
16506 Trinidad Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,728
Sqft. ($405/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$130,000
Active
Estimated Payment $932 →
000 Jean Lafitte Dr
Freeport, TX 77541
For Sale, Lots
7,810
lot Sqft.
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,495
Active
25024 Sausalito Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
16618 Jean Lafitte Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
968
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
16530 Bermuda Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
960
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,000
Sold
485 Pompano St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,080
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
16717 Captain Hook
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
944
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
16712 Kingston Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
3
full baths
1,043
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $665,000
Sold
4202 Sandpiper Ln
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,496
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
123 County Road 721
Teague, TX 75860
Lots
3.000
acres
Sold: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,400,000
Sold
4214 Pirates Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,450
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
21614 San Luis Pass Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
957
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
4734 Bayou Lane
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Lots
15,280
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
16715 Cabeza De Vaca
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
16719 Captain Hook
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,191
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
4041 S Crest St
Bacliff, TX 77518
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
884
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
16511 Francis Drake Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Lots
7,446
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
4742 Bayou Ln
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
616
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
3800 Leffingwell St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
1,400
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
16614 Captain Kidd Road
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,682
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,500
Sold
313 14th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
1503 Church Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,512
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
16618 Jean Lafitte Road
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
968
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
1112 13th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,095
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
13406 Binnacle Way
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
8,460
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $144,990
Sold
16720 Fletcher Christian
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
6,894
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
1523 Ball Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $659,900
Sold
22803 Vida
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 01/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
13723 Pirates Beach Boulevard
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
21818 Matagorda
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,548
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
16550 Jolly Roger Road
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,131
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
4400 TAMPICO WAY
Galveston, TX 77554
Lots
5,600
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
11945 Termini San Luis Pass Road #406
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
522
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
16724 Fletcher Christian
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
957
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
16713 Fletcher Christian
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,106
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
3912 Isla Del Sol
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,099
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1404 Avenue L
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,788
Sqft.
Rented: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
25024 Sausalito Dr Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
16619 Francis Drake Road
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
864
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4701 N 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,832
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
7101 Sycamore Drive
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,572
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,750
Rented
25024 Sausalito Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,250
Rented
25024 Sausalito Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Rented: 06/10/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
38 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$785,000
Active
21927 Guadalupe Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,281
Sqft. ($344/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
4008 Ector
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,093
Sqft. ($526/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$560,000
Active
21804 Frio Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,144
Sqft. ($490/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$899,900
Active
22105 Zapata Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,264
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$748,000
Active
21915 Guadalupe Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,412
Sqft. ($530/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
16635 Jamaica Cove Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,746
Sqft. ($444/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,995
Active
321 E Wilkins St
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,462
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
1413 Bonanza Rd #413
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,248
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$378,000
Active
16701 Moby Dick Dr
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,176
Sqft. ($321/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
22019 Frio Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,701
Sqft. ($456/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$849,900
Active
16700 Montego Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
1,807
Sqft. ($470/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
16717 Moby Dick
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,204
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
16725 Captain Bligh Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
912
Sqft. ($302/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
16519 Captain Kidd Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
816
Sqft. ($282/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,999
Active
16630 Jamaica Inn Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
900
Sqft. ($444/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$395,000
Active
16507 Captain Kidd Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,204
Sqft. ($328/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$760,000
Active
22122 Cantina Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft. ($497/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$679,900
Active
16710 Tahiti Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,394
Sqft. ($488/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$398,000
Active
16711 Kingston Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
720
Sqft. ($553/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Active
21812 Frio Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,881
Sqft. ($380/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Leading Edge
8324431815
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Alexander Joseph
5/5
(48 surveys)
RE/MAX Leading Edge
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.