Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
Afrouz Moghimi
4
For Sale
2
For Rent
15
Sold
8
Rented
52
Showings
eXp Realty LLC
Member of The Franklin Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Afrouz Moghimi
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Afrouz
Request an appointment
8328867721
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,614 →
9606 Needville Fairchilds Rd
Fairchilds, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,682
Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$849,900
Active
Estimated Payment $5,953 →
26898 Vista Meadow Ct
Huffman, TX 77336
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,573
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,468 →
11610 Oak Lake Park Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,181
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,254 →
23923 Sage Row Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,060
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
7402 Bridal Ranch Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,852
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,300
Active
1335 Studer St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,147
Sqft.
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
4146 Oakland View St
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,470
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
24538 Evangeline Springs Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,531
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
13923 Great Pines Ct
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,431
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $564,000
Sold
4907 Aberdeen Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,775
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $688,900
Sold
4006 Brookfield Run Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,980
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,351
Sold
26819 Azalea Sky Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,114
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
607 Thornton Oaks Ln
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,990
Sold
18219 Breezy Glen Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,584
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
12145 La Salle Br
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,318
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $327,990
Sold
3319 Spanish Oak Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,667
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,900
Sold
11151 Pale Tipped Way
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,267
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
2006 Cordelia Pl
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,205
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,999
Sold
7223 Timberlake Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,380
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $332,990
Sold
4123 Windstone Glen Way
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,173
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $408,000
Sold
12619 Tallwood Crossing Ln
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,670
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3018 Park Springs Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,018
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,890
Rented
904 Roy St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,632
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,770
Rented
24538 Evangeline Springs Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,531
Sqft.
Rented: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1502 Birdsall St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,124
Sqft.
Rented: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,050
Rented
20410 Lemon Blossom Cir
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,042
Sqft.
Rented: 10/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
7107 Cornflower Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,407
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1406 Willow Bend Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft.
Rented: 03/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
27310 Clear Breeze Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Rented: 05/14/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
52 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,000
Under Contract - OP
3920 Blossom St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,358
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
4611 Austin St C
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,346
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,000
Under Contract - P
4301 Gibson St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$495,000
1933 Woodbury St
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,366
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
3934 Feagan St
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,662
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$539,000
Active
4302 Rose St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,568
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$510,000
Active
4833 Chenevert St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,333
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$639,990
Active
1711 Forestlake Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,468
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$569,800
Active
1730 Monvale Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,006
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
Active
1607 Roy St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,390
Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Under Contract - P
2119 Bright Meadows Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,212
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$565,000
Under Contract - OP
4319 Rose St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,273
Sqft. ($249/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $616,900
Sold
5329 Mcculloch Cir
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,843
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $738,000
Sold
1424 River Point Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,611
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
11830 Burlingame Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,756
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
2038 Crisfield Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,005
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
Active
11610 Oak Lake Park Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,181
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
2315 Steel St
Houston, TX 77098
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
2,321
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$629,900
2314 Huldy St B
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,729
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
13807 Imperial Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,860
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty LLC
8328867721
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.