Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77493
Adrian Johnson
1
For Sale
18
Sold
21
Rented
25
Showings
5/5 (57 surveys)
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Adrian Johnson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Adrian
Request an appointment
8327225154
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,155 →
18019 Surrey Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,538
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
18 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1401 Airline Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Lots
17,977
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
388 Delbur St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
401 Burns Ave
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,504
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
10319 Richmond Hill Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,224
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,999
Sold
15606 Kensington Bluff Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,889
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $338,000
Sold
7019 Rambling Tree Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,208
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
40111 Mostyn Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,904
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,995
Sold
30099 Walden Farms Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
24906 Tribeca Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,843
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
29315 Mesquite Oaks Drive
Fulshear, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
20439 Thunder Ridge Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $387,000
Sold
18611 Windy Knoll Way
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 06/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
914 Cascade Ridge
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,806
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,990
Sold
1229 Gable Breeze Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,601
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
7210 Chasegrove Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft.
Sold: 08/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $293,000
Sold
1714 Great Meadows Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,300
Sqft.
Sold: 02/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
12638 Ashford Pine Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
5030 Royal Regiment
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
21 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,085
Rented
24207 Palomino Sage Trl
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,849
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
285 Douglas Hills Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,922
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
4809 McEwen St B
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,596
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
127 Sterling River Ln
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
9400 Doliver Dr #1
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,670
Sqft.
Rented: 06/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
4436 Stanford Ct
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,366
Sqft.
Rented: 03/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
3110 Lancefield Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,840
Sqft.
Rented: 11/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
290 Bennett St
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,302
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
11719 Chetman Dr B
Houston, TX 77065
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,395
Sqft.
Rented: 07/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
3200 S Gessner Rd #230
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,351
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1523 Gentle Wind Ct
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,683
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
9400 Doliver Dr #1
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,670
Sqft.
Rented: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
4436 Stanford Court
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,366
Sqft.
Rented: 07/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,999
Rented
21515 IVORY GATE LANE
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,882
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
9400 Doliver Drive #1
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,670
Sqft.
Rented: 02/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,725
Rented
4436 Stanford Court
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,366
Sqft.
Rented: 10/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
13206 Wortham Brook Lane
Houston, TX 77065
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,678
Sqft.
Rented: 08/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1947 Boren Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,662
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
10265 Bridgeland Lane
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,273
Sqft.
Rented: 02/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
19746 Hon Court
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,408
Sqft.
Rented: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
24107 Buffalo Cove Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,188
Sqft.
Rented: 06/13/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
25 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Under Contract - PS
6517 Manorwood Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,630
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,295,000
Active
3106 Huntington Ct
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,520
Sqft. ($235/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
18019 Surrey Lake Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,538
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$995
Active
4809 Mcewen St A
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Multi-Family
1
full bath
500
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$700,000
Active
6035 Franz CT
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Lots
1.010
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
01 Katy Hockley Rd
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,202
Sqft. ($359/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$875,000
Under Contract - OP
6570 Manorwood Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,029
Sqft. ($289/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
2213 Baylor Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1,942
Sqft.
Rented: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
1322 Heights Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,981
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,075,000
Sold
1140 Bartlett Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,460
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
4603 Prairie Wing Pt
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,547
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
3110 Lancefield Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,840
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
388 Delbur St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
285 Douglas Hills Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,922
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$899,000
4730 Pitts Rd
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,804
Sqft. ($236/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,800
607 Ellingham Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,496
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
1751 Wild Mustang Canyon Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,600
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,099,950
1610 Fm 2855 Rd
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,291
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
407 Becky St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,736
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,159,999
Sold
30 Remington Park
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,622
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
8327225154
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Adrian Johnson
5/5
(57 surveys)
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.