Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77009
Able Rodriguez
12
Sold
15
Rented
22
Showings
Tejas Realty Group
Lead of Premier Connection Real Estate Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Able Rodriguez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Able
Request an appointment
8329334269
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $329,990
Sold
2526 Ruby Copper Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,924
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
12675 Brandi Ln
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,709
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $253,490
Sold
10162 Tiger Flower Ln
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,412
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,500
Sold
5207 Sugar Bush Dr
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,347
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
15923 Cavendish Drive
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,678
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $164,000
Sold
5129 Doolittle Boulevard
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
923
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
1911 Country Village Boulevard A
Humble, TX 77338
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,272
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $246,900
Sold
6247 Bryant Pond Drive
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $278,000
Sold
2414 Lawn Crest Drive
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,104
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2418 Lawn Crest Drive
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,405
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2415 Lawn Crest Drive
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,581
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
3844 Laura Leigh Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1,056
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
15 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
250 El Dorado Blvd #224
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
934
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1412 Northwood St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,782
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
507 Marley Oak Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,199
Sqft.
Rented: 08/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,175
Rented
2001 Bering Drive 2H
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
813
Sqft.
Rented: 05/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,495
Rented
11011 Burdine Street
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,875
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,295
Rented
8922 Scent Fern Street
Houston, TX 77064
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,223
Sqft.
Rented: 10/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
12621 Veterans Memorial Drive B
Houston, TX 77014
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,126
Sqft.
Rented: 08/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
15030 Alrover Street
Houston, TX 77053
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Rented: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
12802 Flat Creek Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,085
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1806 Welsh Canyon
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Rented: 03/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,095
Rented
7227 Farnsworth Street B
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,752
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
4017 Barnes Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,316
Sqft.
Rented: 12/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
304 Dell Court #6
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
700
Sqft.
Rented: 09/19/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
1917 Augusta Drive D16
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
980
Sqft.
Rented: 08/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
12027 Wedgehill Lane
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3,148
Sqft.
Rented: 07/16/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
22 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,000
Under Contract - P
9603 Summer Breeze Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,879
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Active
4227 N Webber Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,658
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
12675 Brandi Ln
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,709
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
8804 Sunforest Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,443
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
7101 Foster St A
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,426
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
2417 Ruth Street
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,144
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
Active
7234 Saint Augustine St A
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,124
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $578,000
Sold
11330 Meadow Ln
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
2911 Meadowgrass Ln
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,472
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$530,000
3549 Amos St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
2,522
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
3413 Simmons St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Active
10201 Forest Spring Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,982
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
4517 Emerson Ct
Willis, TX 77378
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,356
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
5205 Bataan Rd B
Houston, TX 77033
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,413
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$460,000
13874 Oak Manor Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,909
Sqft. ($241/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$286,500
Active
15206 Barbarossa Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,072
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
3411 Simmons St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - P
3502 Sheldon Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,331
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$569,500
18135 N State Highway 75
Willis, TX 77378
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,066
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Tejas Realty Group
8329334269
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Able Rodriguez
Lead of Premier Connection Real Estate Team
Tejas Realty Group
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.