Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77042
Aamir Faridi
1
For Sale
16
Sold
6
Rented
13
Showings
5/5 (18 surveys)
Texas United Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Aamir Faridi
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Aamir
Request an appointment
8325405409
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,850 →
1831 Courtside Place Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,926
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
16 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $294,990
Sold
11315 Granite Rock Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,174
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $390,480
Sold
18118 Lone Hill Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,809
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,900
Sold
15710 Eagle Valley Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,874
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
10514 Moorcreek Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,576
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
14523 Lakepointe Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,630
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $212,000
Sold
1831 Courtside Place Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,926
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
9538 Matilda Creek Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
6007 Copinsay Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,828
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,990
Sold
18360 Fm 1485 Rd
New Caney, TX 77357
Lots
9.597
acres
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
17603 Edengrove Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,844
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $344,900
Sold
15514 Mossy Park
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,771
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
18106 June Oak Street
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,283
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $925,000
Sold
6706 Cascade Manor Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,843
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
000 W Fm 1161
Wharton, TX 77488
Country Homes/Acreage
6.500
acres
Sold: 09/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
18535 Burgundy Sky Way
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,371
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $368,000
Sold
17410 Woodfalls Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,845
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
11315 Granite Rock Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,174
Sqft.
Rented: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
14035 Mohave Way Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,800
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
3247 Little Bear Dr
Houston, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,642
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
10514 Moorcreek Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,576
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
10307 Sable Mills Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,430
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
15514 Mossy Park
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,771
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
13 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,750
Under Contract - P
3807 Pottharst Park Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,906
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
28231 Moon Portrait Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,476
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
28511 Hannahs Harbor Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,913
Sqft.
Rented: 05/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $258,000
Sold
541 Amberwood Park Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,076
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Under Contract - P
18223 Tupper Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,502
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
21431 Chester Cliff Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,685
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
3018 Schultz Manor Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,312
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
7946 Moss Springs Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,090
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Active
3012 Pearl Shore Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,838
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
16022 Heights Harvest Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$272,500
24810 Lorenzo Glaze Trl
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,865
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $294,990
Sold
11315 Granite Rock Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,174
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas United Realty
8325405409
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Aamir Faridi
5/5
(18 surveys)
Texas United Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.