Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77550
Profile
ZAPP Realty
4204 Ave S – Galveston, TX 77550
Get directions
Contact
4097628476
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
14 Results
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Active
9814 Tulum Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,265
Sqft. ($264/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Active
1510 Avenue K
Danbury, TX 77534
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,695
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Under Contract - OP
121 Tarpon Ave
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,628
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$560,000
Active
21804 Frio Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,144
Sqft. ($490/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
5518 Avenue Q
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
10419 Stewart Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,560
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Under Contract - P
2505 Holly Ct
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,244
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Active
1820 Avenue O 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Multi-Family
4,152
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Active
1726 65th St
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
864
Sqft. ($307/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - P
7738 Beaudelaire Cir
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,346
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,900
Under Contract - P
3017 Secret Lagoon Ln
Texas City, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,304
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
11534 Sea Butterfly
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,803
Sqft. ($388/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
Active
3508 80th St
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,486
Sqft. ($262/Sqft.)
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,165,000
Active
2401 14th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
23,824
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
1 Results
Anthony Jensen
ZAPP Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,750
Active
1726 65th St
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
864
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
28 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1823 Market St B
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,332
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2415 38th St
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,043
Sqft.
Rented: 12/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
7218 Yucca Dr
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,462
Sqft.
Rented: 11/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
2506 39th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,405
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
5313 Avenue L
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,516
Sqft.
Rented: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
16606 Jamaica Inn Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,431
Sqft.
Rented: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
7218 Yucca Dr
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,462
Sqft.
Rented: 09/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
4306 Ball
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,552
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,150
Rented
215 Postoffice #403
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
578
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
4020 Avenue N 1/2 Rear
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,050
Sqft.
Rented: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
3611 Avenue Q
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,428
Sqft.
Rented: 03/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
2506 39th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,405
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
921 Marine Dr #309
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,178
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
4028 Avenue N 1/2 B
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,516
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
2411 53rd St
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,210
Sqft.
Rented: 06/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
4020 Avenue N 1/2 Rear
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,050
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
4028 Avenue N 1/2 A
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,516
Sqft.
Rented: 05/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
11314 Homrighaus Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,372
Sqft.
Rented: 03/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
2411 53rd St
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,210
Sqft.
Rented: 03/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
6802 Fairway Drive
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft.
Rented: 11/10/2022
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
149 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
2602 Gerol Ct
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,687
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
4332 Mocking Run Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
2714 Rosadele St
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
3602 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
984
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
2910 Heron Dr
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,448
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
212 Glade Bridge Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,749
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
8701 Explorer Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,740
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
5747 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
5745 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
3930 Bluebird Way
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,749
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
1915 32nd St
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,816
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
16530 Jean Lafitte Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
672
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
211 Coleman Dr
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,496
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
1020 Jefferson St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,144
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
128 Tuna St
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,217
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
1702 W Houston Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,626
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
1915 32nd St
Galveston, TX 77550
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,816
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,500
Sold
11743 Santa Fe Trl
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths