Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77287
Profile
The Property Store
PO Box 87764 – Houston, TX 77287
Get directions
Contact
7136401199
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
5 Results
Carolyn Matthews
The Property Store
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$145,000
Active
6702 Tierwester St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,770
Sqft. ($82/Sqft.)
Carolyn Matthews
The Property Store
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
4421 Noble St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,008
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Carolyn Matthews
The Property Store
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
7915 Park Hollow Ct
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,967
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
James Soders
The Property Store
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,500
Active
10441 WICKLOWE
Houston, TX 77016
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
5758 Belmark St
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,063
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
2 Results
Carolyn Matthews
The Property Store
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
8234 Misty Vale Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
See fewer listings like this
$1,750
Active
959 Verde Trails Dr
Houston, TX 77073
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,556
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
30 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
8435 Sterlingshire St
Houston, TX 77078
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,474
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
4011 Smooth Oak Ln
Houston, TX 77053
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Rented: 12/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
6626 Briargate Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Rented: 11/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
7650 Springhill St #201
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,501
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
7845 Fuqua St #7845
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,292
Sqft.
Rented: 05/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
6614 Hirondel St
Houston, TX 77087
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,447
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
13235 Seagler Park Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Rented: 04/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3800 Tanglewilde St #804
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Rented: 01/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
8705 Bryam #802
Houston, TX 77061
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,501
Sqft.
Rented: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,250
Rented
317 Telephone Rd
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,349
Sqft.
Rented: 09/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
38 Woodhaven Wood Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,414
Sqft.
Rented: 08/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
2908 Emerald Brook Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,434
Sqft.
Rented: 08/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
6626 Briargate Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
14911 Wunderlich Drive Drive #1309
Houston, TX 77069
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,605
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
6626 Briargate Drive
Houston, TX 77489
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Rented: 03/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,150
Rented
7833 Fuqua
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,188
Sqft.
Rented: 01/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,575
Rented
959 Verde Trails Lane
Houston, TX 77073
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,624
Sqft.
Rented: 11/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
3416 Simmons Street
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
906
Sqft.
Rented: 11/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
6626 Briargate Drive
Missouri City, TX 77489
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,908
Sqft.
Rented: 10/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1223 Noble Glen Drive
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,813
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2022
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $204,500
Sold
5218 Greylog
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,844
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
20003 Powerscourt Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,464
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
10445 Wicklowe St
Houston, TX 77016
Multi-Family - Duplex
3,696
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
4903 Ridgevan Dr
Houston, TX 77053
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
790
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $83,000
Sold
7331 Chasewood Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,156
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
7650 Springhill St #201
Houston, TX 77021
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,501
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
13235 Seagler Park Lane Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 06/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
4754 Maggie St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
5231 Heatherbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77045
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,115
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
2901 Cleburne St
Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,798
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
10449 Wicklowe St
Houston, TX 77016
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
4204 Leighann Lane Drive
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
11427 RAINCOVE, 11427 1/2 Raincove Drive
Houston, TX 77016
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
3,965
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $105,000
Sold
5738 Kenilwood Drive
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
975
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
13011 Advance Drive
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,873
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,500
Sold
1815 Quiet Hollow Drive
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,596
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,900
Sold
5942 Willow Glen Drive
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,342
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $430,340
Sold
13911 Shadowfax Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,732
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
6303 Hirondel Street
Houston, TX 77087
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $368,000
Sold
7606 Braes Meadow Drive
Houston, TX 77071
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,554
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
The Property Store
See phone
7136401199