Not for sale

$418,100

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↓$17,450

1908 Wheeler St, HOUSTON, TX 77004

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 13, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 1908 Wheeler St updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,540 Sqft.
2,157 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$407K
$160.24/sqft
AVM Value
$429K
$168.98/sqft
AVM Value
$496K
$195.37/sqft
Value Range
$387K - $427K
Value Range
$403K - $455K
Value Range
$ 496,248
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 13, 2026

Learn More

About this property

1908 Wheeler St (currently not for sale) is located in Almeda Place Pt Rep subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$496,248
Address
1908 Wheeler St
County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 3 BLK 1 ALMEDA PLACE 10TH PAR R/P AMEND
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
2,540 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,157 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2024 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 12, 3rd
Master Bath
9 x 15, 3rd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 15, 3rd
Utility Room Desc
4 x 6, 3rd
Kitchen
18 x 14, 2nd
Dining
10 x 12, 2nd
Living
28 x 14, 2nd
Bedroom
10 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,1 Bedroom Up,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 3rd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Range
Gas Cooktop,Gas Range
Countertop
quartz
Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo