Not for sale

$503,250

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↓$9,750

127 Deerchase Dr, CONROE, TX 77384

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 15, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 127 Deerchase Dr updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
3,065 Sqft.
6,875 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$516K
$168.35/sqft
AVM Value
$491K
$160.03/sqft
AVM Value
$483K
$157.53/sqft
Value Range
$490K - $542K
Value Range
$461K - $520K
Value Range
$ 482,818
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 15, 2026

Learn More

About this property

127 Deerchase Dr (currently not for sale) is located in The Meadows At Jacobs Reserve subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$482,818
Address
127 Deerchase Dr
Legal Description
S721103 - THE MEADOWS AT JACOBS RESERVE 03, BLOCK 2, LOT 7
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Building Size
3,065 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,875 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2014 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Dining
17 x 13, Formal
Living
13 x 11, Formal
Bedroom
13 x 11, Down
Bedroom
14 x 11, Down
Den
19 x 23
Bedroom
14 x 11, Down
Bedroom
15 x 18, Down
Library
17 x 12

Interior

Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood
Oven
Gas Oven
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Study/Library
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Energy Star Appliances,Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights,HVAC>13 SEER,Insulated/Low-E windows,Radiant Attic Barrier