Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77225
Profile
Trotwood Realty
PO Box 20675 – Houston, TX 77225
Get directions
Contact
7132227400
For Sale
16 Results
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,000
Coming Soon
1814 Matthews St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,799
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,990
Active
5438 Wigton Dr
Houston, TX 77096
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,480
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,990
Active
123 Amundsen St A
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,980
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,095,000
Under Contract - P
2350 N Braeswood Blvd
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,684
Sqft. ($297/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,990
Active
5233 Hillman St B
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,873
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,900
Active
1601 S Shepherd Dr #243
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
956
Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,495,000
Active
12718 Hunters Canyon Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,018
Sqft. ($298/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,990
Under Contract - OP
5221 Hillman St A
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,765
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,990
Under Contract - OP
5221 Hillman St C
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,765
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,990
Under Contract - OP
5221 Hillman St B
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,808
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,990
Active
0 Bay Oaks
La Porte, TX 77571
For Sale, Lots
1.479
See fewer listings like this
$120,990
Active
3 Redfish Way
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
For Sale, Lots
25,265
See fewer listings like this
$349,990
Under Contract - P
29131 Crystal Rose Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,776
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,990
Under Contract - P
123 Amundsen St B
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,980
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$495,000
Active
6229 Dixie Dr
Houston, TX 77087
For Sale, Lots
7,802
See fewer listings like this
$995,000
Active
6302 Tuskegee St
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Lots
2.554
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
2 Results
Shawn Baksh
Trotwood Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
5233 Hillman St F
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,765
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
430 N Hutcheson St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,400
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
56 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
4020 Roseland St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,260
Sqft.
Rented: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5229 Hillman St C
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,778
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
1215 Rosedale St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,471
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5233 Hillman St C
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,778
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
816 Curtin St C
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,800
Sqft.
Rented: 11/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
845 Rosine St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,832
Sqft.
Rented: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,900
Rented
2205 Brun St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,599
Sqft.
Rented: 08/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
1115 Westford St
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,151
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2027 Kipling St #4
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
810
Sqft.
Rented: 06/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
1536 Columbia Street 1/2
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
512
Sqft.
Rented: 05/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
29726 Bur Creek Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,459
Sqft.
Rented: 11/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,490
Rented
163 Monarch Trl
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,591
Sqft.
Rented: 10/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
1316 Welch St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,522
Sqft.
Rented: 09/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
5447 Still Meadow Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,922
Sqft.
Rented: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5237 Hillman St F
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,745
Sqft.
Rented: 03/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,090
Rented
331 W 17 th St #8
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
580
Sqft.
Rented: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,175
Rented
331 W 17 th St #3
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
580
Sqft.
Rented: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
5811 Valkeith Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,308
Sqft.
Rented: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
3910 Roseland St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,390
Sqft.
Rented: 12/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,400
Rented
1316 Welch St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,522
Sqft.
Rented: 12/13/2023
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
114 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
5229 Hillman St A
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,765
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
1707 Redwing Cove Dr
Houston, TX 77009
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,459
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
2121 N Durham Dr
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,314
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
2006 N Memorial Way
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,883
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $665,000
Sold
308 E 28th St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,469
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
5225 Hillman St E
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,778
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,999
Sold
1500 W Little York Rd
Houston, TX 77091
Lots
43,259
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,990
Sold
5233 Hillman St A
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,765
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
11395 US Highway 290 East
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Lots
1.499
acres
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,899,000
Sold
11630 Memorial Dr
Bunker Hill Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
7,307
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,325,000
Sold
2202 Gostick St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,159
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,095,000
Sold
10807 Sandy Islands Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,407
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
1601 S Shepherd Dr #243
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
956
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $995,000
Sold
2119 Sul Ross St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 01/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,990
Sold
5229 Hillman St F
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,765
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,600,000
Sold
5409 Valerie St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
9,182
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,425,841
Sold
6 Hawthorn Cove Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,098
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
0 Bryce
Houston, TX 77008
Lots
9,304
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
3311 Wisconsin St
Baytown, TX 77520
Lots
5,400
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $419,990
Sold
10414 Quiet Courtyard Rd
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,569
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Trotwood Realty
See phone
7132227400