Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
75126
Profile
Riter Group
P.O. Box 699 – Forney, TX 75126
Get directions
Contact
972-564-3332
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Agents
For Sale
19 Results
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
Active
904 Miranda Dr
Mesquite, TX 75149
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,498
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,900
Active
2927 Rosemount Ln
Forney, TX 75126
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,900
Active
905 Miranda Dr
Mesquite, TX 75149
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,533
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$254,900
Under Contract - P
3829 Newport Dr
Garland, TX 75043
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,519
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,900
Active
316 W James St
Mabank, TX 75147
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,682
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
Active
6924 Lakeshore Way
Log Cabin, TX 75148
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
3.000
See fewer listings like this
$170,000
Under Contract - OP
15 Post Oak Trl
Greenville, TX 75402
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,815
Sqft. ($60/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$254,900
Under Contract - OP
4603 3rd St
Greenville, TX 75401
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,933
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$143,000
Active
1000 S Andrea Dr
Mabank, TX 75147
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$424,900
Active
3837 Fm 1395
Wills Point, TX 75169
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,752
Sqft. ($243/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
Under Contract - PS
5500 Connally Dr
Forney, TX 75126
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,706
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,500
Active
3622 Big Nemaha Dr
Crandall, TX 75114
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,664
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,900
Under Contract - P
486 Fenwick Dr
Sunnyvale, TX 75182
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,824
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$149,900
Active
LOT 7R-1 N Private Road 52416 Rd
Leesburg, TX 75451
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
3.214
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Under Contract - P
635 Congressional Ave
Red Oak, TX 75154
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,506
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,900
Under Contract - P
500 Chestnut Trl
Forney, TX 75126
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,000
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$254,900
Under Contract - P
3304 Manzanilla Ln
Forney, TX 75126
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,705
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Nan Riter
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
1513 Columbus Dr
Rowlett, TX 75089
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,055
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Samuel Mcdonald
Riter Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,000
Under Contract - P
8078 Fm 741
Forney, TX 75126
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,263
Sqft. ($441/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Leased
29 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,495
Rented
513 Burgett St
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,056
Sqft.
Rented: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,495
Rented
3106 Maverick Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,140
Sqft.
Rented: 12/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,595
Rented
513 Burgett St
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,056
Sqft.
Rented: 10/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
2234 Cliff Springs Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,020
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1204 Autumn Mist Ln
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,532
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
2415 Lalun Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,061
Sqft.
Rented: 02/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,495
Rented
1312 Panorama Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,619
Sqft.
Rented: 01/18/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
4015 Freedom St
Heartland, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,329
Sqft.
Rented: 09/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1527 Vega Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,618
Sqft.
Rented: 08/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
602 Kaufman St
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,247
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
400 Brazos St
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,625
Sqft.
Rented: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,899
Rented
420 Chinaberry Trl
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Rented: 05/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
2102 Candleberry Dr
Mesquite, TX 75149
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,368
Sqft.
Rented: 05/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,095
Rented
5 Birdsong Ct
Terrell, TX 75160
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,784
Sqft.
Rented: 04/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,490
Rented
202 Pinewood Trl
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
16625 Valley View
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,251
Sqft.
Rented: 02/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $995
Rented
8926 Greenmound Ave #8928
Dallas, TX 75227
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
864
Sqft.
Rented: 02/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1439 Ganado Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,619
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
405 S Bois D Arc St D
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,080
Sqft.
Rented: 12/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
419 Sweetgum Trl
Forney, TX 75126
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,573
Sqft.
Rented: 12/03/2021
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
193 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
1840 Wind Hill Rd
Rockwall, TX 75087
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,589
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
610 Farrar Rd
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,576
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,500
Sold
1455 Fm 1903
Greenville, TX 75402
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
200 Suntide Dr
Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,229
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $505,000
Sold
4509 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX 75088
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,100
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
824 Johnnie Row
Seagoville, TX 75159
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,022
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $514,900
Sold
7310 Waterbury Dr
Rowlett, TX 75089
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,711
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
7058 Spring Valley Rd
Dallas, TX 75254
Land / Unimproved Land
0.538
acres
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
6665 County Road 4097
Kaufman, TX 75142
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $17,900
Sold
0 Morning Dove Dr
Trinidad, TX 75163
Land / Unimproved Land
0.171
acres
Sold: 08/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,999
Sold
240 Willow Creek Ln
Terrell, TX 75160
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,060
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
0 E Aimee St
Forney, TX 75126
Land / Unimproved Land
0.178
acres
Sold: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
4116 Dragonfly Ct
Forney, TX 75126
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,938
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $999,850
Sold
2995 Fm 316
Mabank, TX 75147
Residential - Single Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,332
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
2309 Lesley Ln
Mesquite, TX 75181
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,925
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
10267 Greyson Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,443
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $574,900
Sold
14203 Stanley Ln
Forney, TX 75126
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,440
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
1708 Clark St
Greenville, TX 75401
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,938
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,900
Sold
1745 Sheldon Dr
Forney, TX 75126
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,728
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
0 Broad St
Forney, TX 75126
Land / Unimproved Land
4.000
acres
Sold: 05/13/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Riter Group
See phone
972-564-3332