Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
76470
Profile
RANGER REALTY
101 W. Main Street – Ranger, TX 76470
Get directions
Contact
(254) 647-1587
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Agents
For Sale
25 Results
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Active
605 E Loop 254
Ranger, TX 76470
22.337
See fewer listings like this
$649,999
Active
801 County Road 529
Eastland, TX 76448
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,490
Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$130,000
Under Contract - P
306 County Road 459
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,028
Sqft. ($126/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$119,900
Under Contract - P
6692 County Road 304
Breckenridge, TX 76424
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,464
Sqft. ($82/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$124,900
Active
609 W Main St
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
4
full baths
2,046
Sqft. ($61/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
910 Sinclair St
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,376
Sqft. ($62/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,000
Active
209 Breckenridge Hwy
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,034
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$30,000
Under Contract - P
320 N Lamar St
Eastland, TX 76448
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,957
Sqft. ($15/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$243,000
Active
6008 Interstate 20
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$45,000
Under Contract - P
TBD Hwy 571
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
1.500
See fewer listings like this
$27,500
Under Contract - P
1300 Highway 571
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Land / Unimproved Land
0.920
See fewer listings like this
$79,500
Active
406 N Daugherty
Eastland, TX 76448
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,139
Sqft. ($70/Sqft.)
Jamie Thomas
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$139,500
Active
205 S Oaklawn
Eastland, TX 76448
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,938
Sqft. ($72/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
Under Contract - PS
105 Mustang Dr
Graham, TX 76450
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,773
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$210,000
Active
1220 Meadowbrook St
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,762
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
2502 Highway 112
Eastland, TX 76448
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,056
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$685,000
Active
12436 County Road 134
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
83.400
See fewer listings like this
$84,900
Active
1001 E Lindsey St
Breckenridge, TX 76424
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft. ($49/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$98,000
Active
316 Mesquite St
Ranger, TX 76470
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,308
Sqft. ($75/Sqft.)
Johnny Wells
RANGER REALTY
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
126 County Road 541
Eastland, TX 76448
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,524
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Leased
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
3504 Big Horn Trl
Denton, TX 76210
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,480
Sqft.
Rented: 01/25/2022
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
130 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
820 Walnut St
Ranger, TX 76470
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $146,190
Sold
TBD County Road 340
Ranger, TX 76470
13.290
acres
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
TBD Hwy 101
Ranger, TX 76470
Country Homes/Acreage
48.120
acres
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
1003 W Plummer St
Eastland, TX 76448
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,521
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
309 County Road 464
Eastland, TX 76448
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,136
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $23,000
Sold
515 S Hodges St
Ranger, TX 76470
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,013
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $480,000
Sold
TBD County Road 328
Eastland, TX 76448
Land / Unimproved Land
80.000
acres
Sold: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
204 S High Ave
Eastland, TX 76448
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1,512
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $119,900
Sold
300 N Pecan St
Ranger, TX 76470
Residential - Single Family
5
beds
2
full baths
3,341
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
1249 N Holland St
De Leon, TX 76444
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
TBD County Road 488
Ranger, TX 76470
Country Homes/Acreage
10.103
acres
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
000 FM 571
Ranger, TX 76470
Land / Unimproved Land
3.210
acres
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $33,000
Sold
1102 W 7th St
Cisco, TX 76437
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,581
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
301 S Dixie St
Eastland, TX 76448
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,592
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
8662 County Road 235
Clyde, TX 79510
Land / Unimproved Land
9.890
acres
Sold: 08/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $48,000
Sold
1100 Oddie St
Ranger, TX 76470
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,204
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $233,000
Sold
411 Briarwood Dr
Eastland, TX 76448
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,554
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $25,000
Sold
117 Winsett Springs Rd
Ranger, TX 76470
Land / Unimproved Land
1.000
acres
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer