Post Oak Green in Houston, TX

Real estate activities

Post Oak Green 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 14
Median Sqft 3,571
Median Lot SqFt 4,205
Median Year Built 2012
Average Bed/Bath 3.29 / 4.43

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $907,783
Median Market Value $907,783
Median Appraised / Sqft $254.21
Neighborhood Value Range $788 - $962K

Post Oak Green Tax Rate

Post Oak Green Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0764%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
MANAGEMENT DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH MGMT DISTRICT 0.1000%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
Tax type varies for each property.

Post Oak Green Resource Links