Moy Studer in Houston, TX

Moy Studer 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 15
Median Sqft 2,212
Median Lot SqFt 2,500
Median Year Built 2006
Average Bed/Bath 2.80 / 2.60

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $505,645
Median Market Value $524,374
Median Appraised / Sqft $228.59
Median Sold Price / Sqft $257.89
Neighborhood Value Range $401 - $544K

Moy Studer Tax Rate

Moy Studer Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
Tax type varies for each property.

Moy Studer Resource Links