Morrison & Morrison in Magnolia, TX

Real estate activities

Morrison & Morrison 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 22
Median Sqft 1,568
Median Lot SqFt 114,345
Median Year Built 1998

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $155,219
Median Market Value $222,677
Median Appraised / Sqft $98.99
Neighborhood Value Range $28 - $478K

Morrison & Morrison Tax Rate

Morrison & Morrison Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT MAGNOLIA ISD 0.9595%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT EMERGENCY SVC DIST 10 0.0873%
Tax type varies for each property.

Morrison & Morrison Resource Links