MIRAMESA in Cypress, TX

MIRAMESA 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 685
Median Sqft 2,470
Median Lot SqFt 6,770
Median Year Built 2019
Average Bed/Bath 3.80 / 3.10

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $374,326
Median Market Value $374,999
Median Appraised / Sqft $151.55
Median Sold Price / Sqft $163.16
Neighborhood Value Range $317 - $459K

MIRAMESA Tax Rate

MIRAMESA Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT HC MUD 165 0.8400%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0869%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1076%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0400%
Tax type varies for each property.

MIRAMESA Resource Links