Milwee Meadow in Houston, TX

Milwee Meadow 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 14
Median Sqft 1,794
Median Lot SqFt 8,723
Median Year Built 1964
Average Bed/Bath 3.14 / 2.14

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $297,347
Median Market Value $297,347
Median Appraised / Sqft $165.75
Neighborhood Value Range $244 - $349K

Milwee Meadow Tax Rate

Milwee Meadow Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
Tax type varies for each property.

Milwee Meadow Resource Links