Memorial Meadows in Houston, TX

Memorial Meadows 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 180
Median Sqft 2,420
Median Lot SqFt 8,211
Median Year Built 1965
Average Bed/Bath 4.09 / 2.91

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $845,177
Median Market Value $849,750
Median Appraised / Sqft $349.25
Median Sold Price / Sqft $358.59
Neighborhood Value Range $713 - $1503K

Memorial Meadows Tax Rate

Memorial Meadows Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0764%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
Tax type varies for each property.

Memorial Meadows Resource Links