Memorial Bend in Houston, TX

Memorial Bend 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 353
Median Sqft 2,992
Median Lot SqFt 9,375
Median Year Built 1963
Average Bed/Bath 3.83 / 3.56

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $970,627
Median Market Value $1,005,160
Median Appraised / Sqft $324.41
Median Sold Price / Sqft $356.83
Neighborhood Value Range $575 - $1697K

Memorial Bend Tax Rate

Memorial Bend Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0764%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
Tax type varies for each property.

Memorial Bend Resource Links