Medlock Sub in Bayou Vista, TX

Medlock Sub 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 9
Median Sqft 1,700
Median Lot SqFt 10,997
Median Year Built 1986

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $211,680
Median Market Value $212,100
Median Appraised / Sqft $124.52
Neighborhood Value Range $119 - $468K

Medlock Sub Tax Rate

Medlock Sub Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HITCHCOCK ISD 1.0301%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
CITY HITCHCOCK CITY 0.5400%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
Tax type varies for each property.

Medlock Sub Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Medlock Sub and help make a difference.