MEADOW POINT in Magnolia, TX

MEADOW POINT 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 18
Median Sqft 2,413
Median Lot SqFt 14,523
Median Year Built 2019

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $497,343
Median Market Value $513,570
Median Appraised / Sqft $206.11
Median Sold Price / Sqft $220.91
Neighborhood Value Range $450 - $576K

MEADOW POINT Tax Rate

MEADOW POINT Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT TOMBALL ISD 1.0629%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT EMERGENCY SVC DIST 10 0.0873%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
Tax type varies for each property.

MEADOW POINT Resource Links