McGinty Acres in Houston, TX

McGinty Acres 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 8
Median Sqft 3,517
Median Lot SqFt 4,579
Median Year Built 2000
Average Bed/Bath 3.75 / 4.75

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $855,389
Median Market Value $855,389
Median Appraised / Sqft $243.22
Median Sold Price / Sqft $182.48
Neighborhood Value Range $681 - $2511K

McGinty Acres Tax Rate

McGinty Acres Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
Tax type varies for each property.

McGinty Acres Resource Links