McGahey Jas in Crosby, TX

McGahey Jas 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 17
Median Sqft 2,192
Median Lot SqFt 108,900
Median Year Built 1981
Average Bed/Bath 3.44 / 2.50

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $309,412
Median Market Value $310,425
Median Appraised / Sqft $141.16
Neighborhood Value Range $240 - $492K

McGahey Jas Tax Rate

McGahey Jas Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HC EMERG SRV DIST 4 0.1000%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CROSBY ISD 1.2352%
Tax type varies for each property.

McGahey Jas Resource Links