McDade Estates in Conroe, TX

McDade Estates 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 97
Median Sqft 2,582
Median Lot SqFt 26,685
Median Year Built 1977

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $264,138
Median Market Value $264,138
Median Appraised / Sqft $102.30
Median Sold Price / Sqft $162.87
Neighborhood Value Range $198 - $388K

McDade Estates Tax Rate

McDade Estates Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
CITY CONROE 0.4272%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CONROE ISD 0.9496%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
Tax type varies for each property.

McDade Estates Resource Links