Maxfield Place in Houston, TX

Maxfield Place 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 55
Median Sqft 1,580
Median Lot SqFt 3,508
Median Year Built 2023
Average Bed/Bath 3.24 / 2.78

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $181,600
Median Market Value $183,090
Median Appraised / Sqft $114.94
Neighborhood Value Range $162 - $193K

Maxfield Place Tax Rate

Maxfield Place Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT FIVE CORNERS IMPR DISTRICT 0.1000%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT HC MUD 411 0.4300%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
Tax type varies for each property.

Maxfield Place Resource Links