Masterson Timber in Alvin, TX

Masterson Timber 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 48
Median Sqft 1,851
Median Lot SqFt 130,680
Median Year Built 1982

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $246,384
Median Market Value $271,600
Median Appraised / Sqft $133.11
Median Sold Price / Sqft $148.55
Neighborhood Value Range $64 - $490K

Masterson Timber Tax Rate

Masterson Timber Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT ALVIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.1565%
CITY BRAZORIA CTY CONSERV/RECLAM #3 0.1500%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT ALVIN ISD 1.1500%
COUNTY BRAZORIA COUNTY 0.2626%
COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE 0.0422%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT BRAZORIA CO ESD #3 0.0792%
Tax type varies for each property.

Masterson Timber Resource Links