Mason Park in Houston, TX

Mason Park 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 159
Median Sqft 1,339
Median Lot SqFt 6,600
Median Year Built 1940
Average Bed/Bath 2.75 / 1.44

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $216,364
Median Market Value $218,185
Median Appraised / Sqft $161.59
Median Sold Price / Sqft $212.82
Neighborhood Value Range $181 - $286K

Mason Park Tax Rate

Mason Park Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
MANAGEMENT DISTRICT GREATER EAST END MGMT 0.1500%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
Tax type varies for each property.

Mason Park Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Mason Park and help make a difference.