Marwood Estates in Houston, TX

Real estate activities

Marwood Estates 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 22
Median Sqft 3,060
Median Lot SqFt 18,075
Median Year Built 2000
Average Bed/Bath 3.86 / 3.00

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $395,268
Median Market Value $395,268
Median Appraised / Sqft $129.17
Neighborhood Value Range $367 - $448K

Marwood Estates Tax Rate

Marwood Estates Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HC EMERG SRV DIST 13 0.0933%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0383%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT NW HC MUD 9 0.3100%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1076%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0869%
Tax type varies for each property.

Marwood Estates Resource Links