Martinez Conception in Houston, TX

Martinez Conception 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 14
Median Sqft 1,623
Median Lot SqFt 13,125
Median Year Built 1953
Average Bed/Bath 3.29 / 1.71

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $216,233
Median Market Value $261,824
Median Appraised / Sqft $133.23
Median Sold Price / Sqft $87.57
Neighborhood Value Range $184 - $404K

Martinez Conception Tax Rate

Martinez Conception Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY JACINTO CITY CITY OF 0.6034%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
Tax type varies for each property.

Martinez Conception Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Your comment on Martinez Conception and help make a difference.