Marion in Conroe, TX

Marion 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 44
Median Sqft 3,963
Median Lot SqFt 5,014
Median Year Built 2015

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $846,893
Median Market Value $889,176
Median Appraised / Sqft $213.70
Median Sold Price / Sqft $248.56
Neighborhood Value Range $721 - $913K

Marion Tax Rate

Marion Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CONROE ISD 0.9496%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
CITY SHENANDOAH 0.1421%
Tax type varies for each property.

Marion Resource Links