Margot Sub in La Marque, TX

Margot Sub 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 12
Median Sqft 1,550
Median Lot SqFt 16,120
Median Year Built 1955

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $166,427
Median Market Value $198,595
Median Appraised / Sqft $107.37
Neighborhood Value Range $107 - $230K

Margot Sub Tax Rate

Margot Sub Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT TEXAS CITY ISD 1.1543%
CITY LA MARQUE CITY 0.4185%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT DRAINAGE 02 0.0451%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
Tax type varies for each property.

Margot Sub Resource Links