Mar Bella in League City, TX

Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
2 Review(s)
Write a review ↓

Mar Bella 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 1,319
Median Sqft 2,692
Median Lot SqFt 7,677
Median Year Built 2013
Average Bed/Bath 4.16 / 3.08

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $439,070
Median Market Value $448,930
Median Appraised / Sqft $163.10
Median Sold Price / Sqft $158.38
Neighborhood Value Range $347 - $638K

Mar Bella Tax Rate

Mar Bella Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CLEAR CREEK ISD 0.9690%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
CITY LEAGUE CITY 0.3636%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT GALVESTON MUD 46 0.5450%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
Tax type varies for each property.

Mar Bella Resource Links

Other Links

PlaceReview

Mar Bella
5.0/5 Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
Score based on 2 community reviews.

Your comment on Mar Bella and help make a difference.

Linda Treadway
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full 5 / 5 Score

Reviewed on 10/27/2025 10/27/2025

Absolutely love this neighborhood! Voted prettiest subdivision in League City, TX. Beautiful homes. Gorgeous lakes. Fabulous neighbors. Lots of fun community events. When you purchase a home here, you are buying more than just a home. You're buying ... read more ↓

Jenni Meador

Reviewed on 10/28/2022 10/28/2022

One of the best neighborhoods in League City! Beautiful swimming pool, walking trails and excellent resale value. Visit www.marbellahousingmarket.com for more information.