Mandolin Park in Houston, TX

Mandolin Park 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 154
Median Sqft 1,749
Median Lot SqFt 5,750
Median Year Built 2003
Average Bed/Bath 3.34 / 2.32

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $264,856
Median Market Value $264,856
Median Appraised / Sqft $151.43
Median Sold Price / Sqft $147.53
Neighborhood Value Range $244 - $305K

Mandolin Park Tax Rate

Mandolin Park Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0383%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT HC MUD 230 0.3770%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HC EMERG SRV DIST 13 0.0933%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1076%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0869%
Tax type varies for each property.

Mandolin Park Resource Links