Malaga Forest Rep in Conroe, TX

Malaga Forest Rep 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 32
Median Sqft 3,019
Median Lot SqFt 8,988
Median Year Built 2014

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $659,124
Median Market Value $659,124
Median Appraised / Sqft $218.33
Median Sold Price / Sqft $234.88
Neighborhood Value Range $593 - $740K

Malaga Forest Rep Tax Rate

Malaga Forest Rep Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CONROE ISD 0.9496%
CITY SHENANDOAH 0.1421%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
Tax type varies for each property.

Malaga Forest Rep Resource Links