M N Brown in Missouri City, TX

M N Brown 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 10
Median Sqft 1,372
Median Lot SqFt 15,000
Median Year Built 1950
Average Bed/Bath 2.44 / 1.89

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $124,028
Median Market Value $124,028
Median Appraised / Sqft $90.40
Neighborhood Value Range $61 - $195K

M N Brown Tax Rate

M N Brown Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY CITY OF MISSOURI CITY 0.5708%
COUNTY FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT FORT BEND ISD 1.0569%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HCC MISSOURI CITY 0.0988%
WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT FT BEND WCID 2 0.2125%
Tax type varies for each property.

M N Brown Resource Links