Lynwood in The Woodlands, TX

Lynwood 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 18
Median Sqft 2,120
Median Lot SqFt 78,408
Median Year Built 1998

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $437,365
Median Market Value $437,365
Median Appraised / Sqft $206.30
Neighborhood Value Range $325 - $635K

Lynwood Tax Rate

Lynwood Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT EMERGENCY SVC DIST 10 0.0873%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT MAGNOLIA ISD 0.9595%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lynwood Resource Links