Ludeau in Houston, TX

Ludeau 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 11
Median Sqft 1,203
Median Lot SqFt 7,000
Median Year Built 1940
Average Bed/Bath 2.82 / 1.82

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $112,038
Median Market Value $126,135
Median Appraised / Sqft $93.13
Neighborhood Value Range $92 - $199K

Ludeau Tax Rate

Ludeau Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HOUSTON ISD 0.8683%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0962%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
Tax type varies for each property.

Ludeau Resource Links