Lubecius Edw in Humble, TX

Lubecius Edw 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 13
Median Sqft 2,052
Median Lot SqFt 41,713
Median Year Built 1960
Average Bed/Bath 3.31 / 2.00

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $189,477
Median Market Value $352,556
Median Appraised / Sqft $92.34
Median Sold Price / Sqft $216.08
Neighborhood Value Range $133 - $334K

Lubecius Edw Tax Rate

Lubecius Edw Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1076%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT HUMBLE ISD 1.1052%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lubecius Edw Resource Links