Lost Creek in Richmond, TX

Lost Creek 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 569
Median Sqft 2,173
Median Lot SqFt 6,840
Median Year Built 2008
Average Bed/Bath 3.44 / 2.54

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $338,633
Median Market Value $342,704
Median Appraised / Sqft $155.84
Median Sold Price / Sqft $153.79
Neighborhood Value Range $262 - $413K

Lost Creek Tax Rate

Lost Creek Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT HARRIS-FT BEND ESD 100 0.1000%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT LAMAR CISD 1.1469%
LEVEE IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT FT BEND LID 12 0.0400%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100%
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT FT BEND MUD 50 0.8500%
COUNTY FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lost Creek Resource Links