Lori Woods in Friendswood, TX

Real estate activities

Lori Woods 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 44
Median Sqft 1,857
Median Lot SqFt 9,588
Median Year Built 1970

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $314,839
Median Market Value $364,475
Median Appraised / Sqft $169.54
Median Sold Price / Sqft $132.62
Neighborhood Value Range $237 - $395K

Lori Woods Tax Rate

Lori Woods Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY FRIENDSWOOD CITY 0.5142%
COUNTY GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT FRIENDSWOOD ISD 1.0300%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030%
DRAINAGE DISTRICT GALV CNTY CONSOLIDATED DRAINAG 0.1156%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lori Woods Resource Links