Longwood in Conroe, TX

Longwood 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 40
Median Sqft 2,602
Median Lot SqFt 10,467
Median Year Built 1994

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $323,674
Median Market Value $323,674
Median Appraised / Sqft $124.39
Median Sold Price / Sqft $161.89
Neighborhood Value Range $227 - $434K

Longwood Tax Rate

Longwood Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
CITY CONROE 0.4272%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CONROE ISD 0.9496%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
Tax type varies for each property.

Longwood Resource Links