Long Woods in Richmond, TX

Long Woods 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 164
Median Sqft 2,016
Median Lot SqFt 11,559
Median Year Built 1975
Average Bed/Bath 3.27 / 2.25

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $250,958
Median Market Value $250,958
Median Appraised / Sqft $124.48
Median Sold Price / Sqft $128.49
Neighborhood Value Range $181 - $317K

Long Woods Tax Rate

Long Woods Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
DRAINAGE DISTRICT FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100%
CITY CITY OF RICHMOND 0.6300%
COUNTY FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT LAMAR CISD 1.1469%
Tax type varies for each property.

Long Woods Resource Links