Long Point Oaks in Houston, TX

Long Point Oaks 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 129
Median Sqft 1,362
Median Lot SqFt 7,280
Median Year Built 1960
Average Bed/Bath 2.98 / 1.98

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $259,069
Median Market Value $259,069
Median Appraised / Sqft $190.21
Median Sold Price / Sqft $195.83
Neighborhood Value Range $231 - $335K

Long Point Oaks Tax Rate

Long Point Oaks Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
MANAGEMENT DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH MGMT DISTRICT 0.1000%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
MANAGEMENT DISTRICT GREATER EAST END MGMT 0.1500%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0764%
Tax type varies for each property.

Long Point Oaks Resource Links