Long Point Manor in Houston, TX

Long Point Manor 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 35
Median Sqft 1,168
Median Lot SqFt 10,150
Median Year Built 1955
Average Bed/Bath 2.74 / 1.54

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $279,422
Median Market Value $310,425
Median Appraised / Sqft $239.23
Neighborhood Value Range $207 - $496K

Long Point Manor Tax Rate

Long Point Manor Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0764%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
MANAGEMENT DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH MGMT DISTRICT 0.1000%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
Tax type varies for each property.

Long Point Manor Resource Links