Long Meadows in Houston, TX

Long Meadows 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 36
Median Sqft 4,921
Median Lot SqFt 19,310
Median Year Built 2007
Average Bed/Bath 4.42 / 4.83

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $1,869,142
Median Market Value $2,029,365
Median Appraised / Sqft $379.83
Median Sold Price / Sqft $504.44
Neighborhood Value Range $1035 - $3021K

Long Meadows Tax Rate

Long Meadows Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192%
FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0490%
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%
COUNTY HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048%
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0062%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0764%
Tax type varies for each property.

Long Meadows Resource Links