Lily in Conroe, TX

Real estate activities

Lily 2025 Facts

Properties Stats

Single Family Properties 62
Median Sqft 3,229
Median Lot SqFt 5,502
Median Year Built 2019

Property Value

Median Appraised Value $705,514
Median Market Value $726,500
Median Appraised / Sqft $218.49
Median Sold Price / Sqft $225.43
Neighborhood Value Range $575 - $789K

Lily Tax Rate

Lily Tax Rate
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT CONROE ISD 0.9496%
CITY SHENANDOAH 0.1421%
COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3790%
Tax type varies for each property.

Lily Resource Links